NSE: ENDURANCE · 4 November 2026
- Endurance Technologies has risen 10.28% over 3 trading sessions; today's move is +4.03%.
- Endurance Technologies reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated total income reached ₹4,811 crore, up 33.5% year-on-year, while consolidated profit after tax grew 20.7% to ₹274 crore. Standalone total income for the Indian operations stood at ₹3,761 crore, reflecting a 39.7% increase compared to the corresponding period last year.
- Trading volume was 4.15 times the 20-day average daily volume.
Endurance Technologies share price: 10.28% rise over 3 trading sessions
Endurance Technologies Ltd. shares advanced 4.03% today, settling at ₹2,507.10 after moving within a intraday range of ₹2,332.50 to ₹2,528.00.
The broader market and sector participants also witnessed positive momentum, with the benchmark Nifty rising 0.63% and the Nifty Auto sector index gaining 1.16%. Endurance's upward move outperformed both broader market and sector benchmarks, supported by strong participation in the cash segment.
The price movement coincides with ongoing investor focus on the company's recent operational updates and financial disclosures for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. While the company reported a standalone total income of ₹3,761 crore and consolidated total income of ₹4,811 crore, these earnings filings provide broader fundamental context rather than serving as a confirmed direct catalyst for today's specific price action.
3.21 lakh shares traded by 4 November 2026 · 03:30 PM IST. This compares with a 20-day average daily volume of 77,339 shares (4.15 times). The five-day average daily volume was 1.01 lakh shares. Separately, the NSE report for 4 November 2026 showed 1.57 lakh shares delivered, representing 49.02% of that day’s traded volume. The same report recorded 48,083 trades.
The stock moved higher amid heavy trading volumes that were 4.15 times the 20-day average, outperforming the sector benchmark. While recent financial results provide solid fundamental context, the specific intraday price action reflects heightened buying interest and robust cash market participation.
Latest Company Developments
Endurance Technologies reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated total income reached ₹4,811 crore, up 33.5% year-on-year, while consolidated profit after tax grew 20.7% to ₹274 crore. Standalone total income for the Indian operations stood at ₹3,761 crore, reflecting a 39.7% increase compared to the corresponding period last year.
The robust financial performance underscores strong core demand across domestic and international manufacturing segments, directly influencing fundamental valuations.
The company completed the acquisition of Fondalpress SpA in Italy to strengthen its European aluminium die-casting and machining capabilities. This follows the accelerated acquisition of the remaining 32% stake in Stöferle entities in Germany to bring ownership to 100%, alongside recent commercial production commencements at the AURIC Shendra plant in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.
Strategic acquisitions and expanded manufacturing footprints enhance the company's technical capabilities and geographic diversification in global automotive components.
a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'".
Endurance Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Appointment of Mr Mandar Velankar as the Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. November 16, 2026.
Ownership & Transaction Activity
Mutual Fund Holdings
Mutual funds held 6.79% on 30 September 2026. This compares with 6.15% on 30 June 2026, a change of +0.64 percentage points.
The filing reported 35 MF/UTI holders.
What to Watch Next
- Execution and revenue ramp-up from newly commissioned plants including AURIC Shendra and the Pune battery pack facility
- Integration progress and earnings contribution from newly acquired European entity Fondalpress SpA
- Volume trends and delivery percentages relative to the 20-day average volume
- Management commentary regarding raw material cost pass-through and softening aluminium prices
Other Dated Coverage
More Endurance Technologies news and dated analysis →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the latest Endurance Technologies company news?
Endurance Technologies reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated total income reached ₹4,811 crore, up 33.5% year-on-year, while consolidated profit after tax grew 20.7% to ₹274 crore. Standalone total income for the Indian operations stood at ₹3,761 crore, reflecting a 39.7% increase compared to the corresponding period last year.
How strong was Endurance Technologies’s trading volume?
3.21 lakh shares traded, 4.15 times the 20-day average daily volume. The price and volume data are dated 4 November 2026 · 03:30 PM IST.
Do the mutual-fund figures show buying today?
They show holdings on 30 September 2026. Quarterly holdings do not identify purchases made on the article date.
Research & analysis: WittyTrades Research Desk
Reviewed by: Mohanish Sanghavi — SEBI Registered Research Analyst
Disclaimer: Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Registration with SEBI and NISM certification do not guarantee performance or returns. This article is for information and education, not personalised investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
