Lodha Developers Share Price Today: Rises 11.89% in 2 Trading Sessions | 4 November 2026

NSE: LODHA · 4 November 2026

Price
₹1,122.00
Change
+5.77%
High / Low
₹1,122.00 / ₹1,036.10
Prev. Close
₹1,060.80
Volume
24.77 lakh
Price as of
4 November 2026 · 03:30 PM IST
WittyTrades F&O Stock Intelligence

LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED F&O Intelligence

Data-mining view of cash participation, delivery, futures activity, open interest and recent positioning.

Latest completed-session snapshot
Cash closeRs 1,122.00+5.77%
Cash openRs 1,049.30
Cash high / lowRs 1,122.00 / Rs 1,036.10
Near futureRs 1,118.60+5.20%
All-expiry futures OI75.47 L shares+1.11%
F&O/Cash participation ratio0.79xWittyTrades Proprietary
WittyTrades Proprietary Metrics
Shares Traded per Trade33.63-session average: 39.7. Formula: cash shares traded ÷ number of trades.
F&O/Cash Participation Ratio0.79xFormula: futures-equivalent shares ÷ cash shares. 3-session trend: 1.13x → 1.04x → 0.79x.

NSE cash-market participation

Last 3 Sessions: Cash Activity & Delivery

Date Cash Volume Number of Trades Shares Traded per Trade Delivery % Close / Change
02 Nov 28.46 L shares 75,942 37.5
WittyTrades Proprietary
44.82% Rs 1,002.80 (-3.30%)
03 Nov 23.95 L shares 49,893 48.0
WittyTrades Proprietary
33.57% Rs 1,060.80 (+5.78%)
04 Nov 24.77 L shares 73,662 33.6
WittyTrades Proprietary
47.10% Rs 1,122.00 (+5.77%)
WittyTrades Proprietary Metric: Large-Ticket Activity Proxy
Average number of shares traded per trade was 33.6 in the latest session versus a 39.7 3-session average. The latest average trade size was below its 3-session baseline, so the cash tape did not show a larger-ticket surge. Latest delivery was 47.1% versus a 3-session average of 41.8%.
Futures participation

Last 3 Sessions: Futures vs Cash Participation

Date Near Future / Change Futures Volume (Shares) Cash Volume (Shares) F&O/Cash Participation Ratio Aggregate Futures OI Positioning Read
02 Nov Rs 1,006.10 (-3.53%) 32.06 L shares 28.46 L shares 1.13x
WittyTrades Proprietary
74.81 L shares (—) Positioning unavailable
03 Nov Rs 1,063.30 (+5.69%) 24.94 L shares 23.95 L shares 1.04x
WittyTrades Proprietary
74.64 L shares (-0.22%) Short covering
04 Nov Rs 1,118.60 (+5.20%) 19.62 L shares 24.77 L shares 0.79x
WittyTrades Proprietary
75.47 L shares (+1.11%) Long buildup
Participation read: Futures-equivalent volume was 0.79 times cash-market share volume in the latest completed session. The latest price/OI classification is Long buildup. Classification uses aggregate all-expiry OI to reduce front-month rollover distortion.
What to monitor next

  • Whether aggregate futures OI expands or contracts alongside the next price move.
  • Whether the WittyTrades F&O/Cash Participation Ratio remains elevated or normalises.
  • Whether Shares Traded per Trade moves materially above or below its recent baseline.
  • Whether delivery participation holds above or below the recent 3-session average of 41.8%.

Higher Shares Traded per Trade can flag larger-ticket participation, but exchange trade-count data does not identify the buyer or seller category. The F&O/Cash Participation Ratio measures participation intensity and does not by itself distinguish directional trading, hedging or arbitrage.

Key Takeaways
  • Lodha Developers has risen 11.89% over 2 trading sessions; today's move is +5.77%.
  • Lodha Developers Limited announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, posting consolidated quarterly revenue of ₹44.7 billion and a net profit after tax of ₹10.1 billion. The company also reported robust operating performance with quarterly pre-sales of ₹50.4 billion and highlighted a conservative net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.21x, backed by a net debt of ₹52.8 billion.
  • Trading volume was 1.78 times the 20-day average daily volume.

Lodha Developers share price: 11.89% rise over 2 trading sessions

Lodha Developers Limited (LODHA) shares climbed 5.77% on Tuesday, closing at ₹1,122.00 after moving between an intraday low of ₹1,036.10 and a session high of ₹1,122.00.

The stock outperformed broader benchmarks, outperforming the Nifty's 0.63% gain while also leading the Nifty Realty sector benchmark, which rose 2.85% during the trading day. This relative strength aligns with the stock's recent 5-day return of 11.41%, following an earlier 20-day return of -1.2%, indicating robust buying momentum relative to its peers.

While the sharp move lacks a single confirmed same-day corporate catalyst, it follows the company's recent Q2 FY27 financial results announced on October 30, 2026, where management reported consolidated revenue of ₹44.7 billion and a profit after tax of ₹10.1 billion, alongside strong pre-sales momentum. Additionally, the company recently announced the appointment of Ms. Savita Kodain as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective October 31, 2026, following the early retirement of Ms. Sanjyot Rangnekar.

24.77 lakh shares traded by 4 November 2026 · 03:30 PM IST. This compares with a 20-day average daily volume of 13.93 lakh shares (1.78 times). The five-day average daily volume was 16.80 lakh shares. Separately, the NSE report for 4 November 2026 showed 11.67 lakh shares delivered, representing 47.10% of that day’s traded volume. The same report recorded 73,662 trades.

Likely Reason
Strong sector outperformance and heavy volume accumulation following recent earnings optimism

The stock surged 5.77% on volume well above its 20-day average, significantly outperforming both the Nifty Realty sector and the broader Nifty index. While no major single catalyst occurred on the trading day itself, the price action builds upon recent positive sentiment from its late-October Q2 FY27 financial results.

Latest Company Developments

Q2 FY27 Financial Results and Operational Update
30 October 2026

Lodha Developers Limited announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, posting consolidated quarterly revenue of ₹44.7 billion and a net profit after tax of ₹10.1 billion. The company also reported robust operating performance with quarterly pre-sales of ₹50.4 billion and highlighted a conservative net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.21x, backed by a net debt of ₹52.8 billion.

Provides vital visibility into the company's revenue growth, margin expansion, and debt profile, which directly influence valuation and investor sentiment.

Leadership Transition in Compliance Office
30 October 2026

The board of directors noted the retirement request of Ms. Sanjyot Rangnekar as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective from the close of business hours on October 30, 2026. Concurrently, the board approved the appointment of Ms. Savita Kodain as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective October 31, 2026.

Key managerial personnel transitions ensure continued regulatory compliance and seamless corporate governance disclosures.

Secured and Equity Shareholders NCLT Meetings
9 October 2026

The company successfully convened court-convened general meetings of its equity shareholders and secured creditors (including secured debenture holders) on October 09, 2026. Subsequently, the company submitted the respective scrutinizer reports along with voting results to the stock exchanges.

Demonstrates successful progression on corporate restructuring and stakeholder approvals under NCLT guidelines.

Earnings / operating update
30 October 2026

a press release dated October 30, 2026, titled "Lodha Developers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 30, 2026, titled "Press release on unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026".

Original source →

Ownership & Transaction Activity

Shareholding
As of 30 September 2026
Promoter holding
70.29%
70.31% on 30 June 2026
FII/FPI
25.33%
23.65% on 30 June 2026
Institutional holding
27.88%
27.22% on 30 June 2026

NSE shareholding filing →

Mutual Fund Holdings

Mutual-fund ownership

Mutual funds held 0.73% on 30 September 2026. This compares with 1.88% on 30 June 2026, a change of -1.15 percentage points.

The filing reported 31 MF/UTI holders.

These are quarterly holdings, rather than purchases or sales on the article date.

NSE shareholding filing →

Historical Bulk / Block Deals

HIGHTOWN CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
25 June 2026
Sell · 1.74 crore shares · ₹937.85

NSE-reported large-deal disclosure
FMRC FIDELITY ADVISOR INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND
25 June 2026
Buy · 1.33 crore shares · ₹937.85

NSE-reported large-deal disclosure
FRST II STRAT ADV FIDE INTERL FUND
25 June 2026
Buy · 28.57 lakh shares · ₹937.85

NSE-reported large-deal disclosure
HOMECRAFT DEVELOPERS AND FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED
25 June 2026
Sell · 24.57 lakh shares · ₹937.85

NSE-reported large-deal disclosure

What to Watch Next

  • Execution of guidance targeting ₹240 billion in pre-sales for FY27
  • Progress on scaling up annuity income streams toward the 10x target over six years
  • Delivery and volume trends following heavy cash participation of 47.1% on the latest session
  • Further development updates on the Navi Mumbai Data Center Park and expansion across new micro-markets

Other Dated Coverage

More Lodha Developers news and dated analysis →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the latest Lodha Developers company news?

Lodha Developers Limited announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, posting consolidated quarterly revenue of ₹44.7 billion and a net profit after tax of ₹10.1 billion. The company also reported robust operating performance with quarterly pre-sales of ₹50.4 billion and highlighted a conservative net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.21x, backed by a net debt of ₹52.8 billion.

How strong was Lodha Developers’s trading volume?

24.77 lakh shares traded, 1.78 times the 20-day average daily volume. The price and volume data are dated 4 November 2026 · 03:30 PM IST.

Do the mutual-fund figures show buying today?

They show holdings on 30 September 2026. Quarterly holdings do not identify purchases made on the article date.

Research & analysis: WittyTrades Research Desk
Reviewed by: Mohanish Sanghavi — SEBI Registered Research Analyst
SEBI Registration No.: INH000008172 · BSE Enlistment No.: 5430

Disclaimer: Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Registration with SEBI and NISM certification do not guarantee performance or returns. This article is for information and education, not personalised investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top